GPT Image 2.5
  • Home
  • AI Image Prompts
  • Pricing
  • Assets
Models
GPT Image 2.5 FlareGPT Image 2.5 SunburstGPT Image 2Nano Banana 2Nano Banana 2 LiteNano Banana ProSeedream 5.0 LiteSeedream 5.0 ProGrok Imagine Image 2.0Qwen Image 3.0Nano Banana 2.1Seedream 5.0 FlashMiniMax H3 MaxMiniMax H3Gemini OmniGemini Omni 1.1 FlashVeo 3.1Seedance 1.5 ProSeedance 2.5Seedance 2Seedance 2 FastSeedance 2 MiniHappyHorseWan 3.0 VideoWan 3.0 Video PrimePixVerse V6Kling 3.0Kling 3.0 OmniKling 3.0 Motion ControlMiniMax H3 Max TurboVidu Q4
GPT Image 2.5GPT Image 2.5

GLM Image

GLM Image
GLM Image

Zhipu AI's GLM image generation model — bilingual Chinese-English prompt understanding with high-fidelity output. Create beautiful AI images free with no watermark in GPT Image 2.5 AI image generator !

GLM Image

About GLM Image

GLM Image is Zhipu AI's image generation model built on the GLM architecture, offering exceptional bilingual prompt understanding in both Chinese and English. It excels at generating high-quality images with precise compositional control and rich artistic expression.

GLM Image Key Features

Bilingual Chinese-English Understanding

Native understanding of both Chinese and English prompts. Generate images that accurately reflect cultural context and linguistic nuances in either language.

High-Fidelity Output

Produce detailed, high-quality images with accurate color reproduction, sharp details, and faithful prompt adherence.

Text-to-Image Generation

Create stunning images from text descriptions. Support for diverse artistic styles from photorealistic to traditional Chinese art.

Commercial Rights Included

All generated content includes full commercial usage rights. Use your images for business, marketing, and creative projects.

GLM Image FAQ

GLM Image FAQ

Yes! GLM Image is available for free on GPT Image 2.5. Generate AI images online with no watermark.

What Users Say

2,000+ Happy Users

"GLM Image understands Chinese prompts natively. No more awkward translations — I describe scenes in natural Chinese and get exactly what I envision. The text rendering in Chinese characters is flawless."

W

Wei Zhang

Chinese Content Creator

"GLM Image understands Chinese prompts natively. No more awkward translations — I describe scenes in natural Chinese and get exactly what I envision. The text rendering in Chinese characters is flawless."

W

Wei Zhang

Chinese Content Creator

"GLM Image understands Chinese prompts natively. No more awkward translations — I describe scenes in natural Chinese and get exactly what I envision. The text rendering in Chinese characters is flawless."

W

Wei Zhang

Chinese Content Creator

"GLM Image understands Chinese prompts natively. No more awkward translations — I describe scenes in natural Chinese and get exactly what I envision. The text rendering in Chinese characters is flawless."

W

Wei Zhang

Chinese Content Creator

"We create Chinese promotional banners and product posters daily. GLM Image renders Chinese text perfectly on images — something other AI models consistently fail at."

R

Rachel Liu

E-commerce Operations

"We create Chinese promotional banners and product posters daily. GLM Image renders Chinese text perfectly on images — something other AI models consistently fail at."

R

Rachel Liu

E-commerce Operations

"We create Chinese promotional banners and product posters daily. GLM Image renders Chinese text perfectly on images — something other AI models consistently fail at."

R

Rachel Liu

E-commerce Operations

"We create Chinese promotional banners and product posters daily. GLM Image renders Chinese text perfectly on images — something other AI models consistently fail at."

R

Rachel Liu

E-commerce Operations

"I generate Chinese educational materials and infographics for my students. The bilingual support means I can create content in both Chinese and English seamlessly. A must-have for Chinese educators."

P

Prof. Chen Hao

Educator

"I generate Chinese educational materials and infographics for my students. The bilingual support means I can create content in both Chinese and English seamlessly. A must-have for Chinese educators."

P

Prof. Chen Hao

Educator

"I generate Chinese educational materials and infographics for my students. The bilingual support means I can create content in both Chinese and English seamlessly. A must-have for Chinese educators."

P

Prof. Chen Hao

Educator

"I generate Chinese educational materials and infographics for my students. The bilingual support means I can create content in both Chinese and English seamlessly. A must-have for Chinese educators."

P

Prof. Chen Hao

Educator

Start Creating with GLM Image

Experience Zhipu AI's bilingual image generation — free, no watermark, unlimited creativity
Try GLM Image Free
GPT Image user 1
GPT Image user 2
GPT Image user 3
GPT Image user 4
GPT Image user 5
GPT Image user 6
GPT Image user 7
GPT Image user 8
GPT Image user 1GPT Image user 2GPT Image user 3GPT Image user 4GPT Image user 5+1k
GPT Image 2.5GPT Image 2.5

GPT Image 2.5 is an AI image platform for image generation, editing, and practical AI photo tools.
Create professional visuals with natural-language instructions and choose from multiple AI image models for different creative tasks.

Email

AI Image Generator

  • GPT-Image 2
  • Nano Banana 2
  • Seedream 5.0
  • Grok 4.2 Image
  • Nano Banana Pro

AI Video Generator

  • Seedance 2
  • Veo 3.1
  • Grok Video
  • Kling 2.6
  • Video Effects

AI Image Tools

  • AI Product Photo
  • Remove Background
  • Image Upscaler
  • Photo Restoration
  • AI ID Photo
  • Anime Filter

About Us

  • FAQ
  • Showcases
  • Pricing
© 2024 GPT Image 2.5, All rights reserved
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceRefund PolicyRefund Request
DeutschEnglishEspañolFrançais繁體中文日本語한국어Türkçe简体中文עבריתPolski
HomeAI Image ToolsAssetsProfile