GPT Image 2.5
  • Home
  • AI Image Prompts
  • Pricing
  • Assets
Models
GPT Image 2.5 FlareGPT Image 2.5 SunburstGPT Image 2Nano Banana 2Nano Banana 2 LiteNano Banana ProSeedream 5.0 LiteSeedream 5.0 ProGrok Imagine Image 2.0Qwen Image 3.0Nano Banana 2.1Seedream 5.0 FlashMiniMax H3 MaxMiniMax H3Gemini OmniGemini Omni 1.1 FlashVeo 3.1Seedance 1.5 ProSeedance 2.5Seedance 2Seedance 2 FastSeedance 2 MiniHappyHorseWan 3.0 VideoWan 3.0 Video PrimePixVerse V6Kling 3.0Kling 3.0 OmniKling 3.0 Motion ControlMiniMax H3 Max TurboVidu Q4
GPT Image 2.5GPT Image 2.5

Flux 2 Klein 9B

Flux 2 Klein 9B
Flux 2 Klein 9B

The compact 9B parameter variant of Flux 2 — optimized for speed and efficiency without compromising quality. Create stunning AI images free with no watermark in GPT Image 2.5 AI image generator !

Flux 2 Klein 9B

About Flux 2 Klein 9B

Flux 2 Klein 9B is a compact 9-billion parameter variant of Black Forest Labs' Flux 2 model. It's designed for faster, more efficient inference while maintaining the core quality and capabilities of the full Flux 2 architecture. Perfect for quick iterations and everyday image generation needs.

Flux 2 Klein 9B Key Features

Compact 9B Parameter Architecture

Optimized 9-billion parameter model for faster inference and lower resource usage while maintaining high-quality output.

Efficient & Fast Generation

Smaller model size means quicker generation times. Perfect for rapid iteration and batch workflows.

Multiple Aspect Ratios

Support for popular aspect ratios: auto, 1:1, 4:3, 3:4, 16:9, 9:16, 3:2, 2:3.

Commercial Rights Included

All generated content includes full commercial usage rights. Use outputs for business, marketing, and creative projects.

Flux 2 Quality, Compact Size

Built on Black Forest Labs' Flux 2 architecture, distilled into a compact form factor that retains core quality and creative capabilities.

Flux 2 Klein 9B FAQ

Flux 2 Klein 9B FAQ

Yes! Flux 2 Klein 9B is available for free on GPT Image 2.5. Generate AI images online with no watermark.

What Users Say

2,000+ Happy Users

"Flux 2 Klein generates images in seconds. I batch-create 50+ social posts daily without waiting. The speed-to-quality ratio is unbeatable for content teams."

A

Alex Rivera

Social Media Manager

"Flux 2 Klein generates images in seconds. I batch-create 50+ social posts daily without waiting. The speed-to-quality ratio is unbeatable for content teams."

A

Alex Rivera

Social Media Manager

"Flux 2 Klein generates images in seconds. I batch-create 50+ social posts daily without waiting. The speed-to-quality ratio is unbeatable for content teams."

A

Alex Rivera

Social Media Manager

"Flux 2 Klein generates images in seconds. I batch-create 50+ social posts daily without waiting. The speed-to-quality ratio is unbeatable for content teams."

A

Alex Rivera

Social Media Manager

"At a fraction of the credit cost, I iterate on app icons and UI mockups rapidly. Klein 9B is my go-to for quick drafts before committing to a full render."

Y

Yuki Tanaka

Indie Developer

"At a fraction of the credit cost, I iterate on app icons and UI mockups rapidly. Klein 9B is my go-to for quick drafts before committing to a full render."

Y

Yuki Tanaka

Indie Developer

"At a fraction of the credit cost, I iterate on app icons and UI mockups rapidly. Klein 9B is my go-to for quick drafts before committing to a full render."

Y

Yuki Tanaka

Indie Developer

"At a fraction of the credit cost, I iterate on app icons and UI mockups rapidly. Klein 9B is my go-to for quick drafts before committing to a full render."

Y

Yuki Tanaka

Indie Developer

"I generate hundreds of product lifestyle images weekly. The low cost per image and fast turnaround make it perfect for A/B testing different visual styles."

L

Lisa Park

E-commerce Seller

"I generate hundreds of product lifestyle images weekly. The low cost per image and fast turnaround make it perfect for A/B testing different visual styles."

L

Lisa Park

E-commerce Seller

"I generate hundreds of product lifestyle images weekly. The low cost per image and fast turnaround make it perfect for A/B testing different visual styles."

L

Lisa Park

E-commerce Seller

"I generate hundreds of product lifestyle images weekly. The low cost per image and fast turnaround make it perfect for A/B testing different visual styles."

L

Lisa Park

E-commerce Seller

Start Creating with Flux 2 Klein 9B

Experience Black Forest Labs' efficient image generation — free, no watermark, unlimited creativity
Try Flux 2 Klein Free
GPT Image user 1
GPT Image user 2
GPT Image user 3
GPT Image user 4
GPT Image user 5
GPT Image user 6
GPT Image user 7
GPT Image user 8
GPT Image user 1GPT Image user 2GPT Image user 3GPT Image user 4GPT Image user 5+1k
GPT Image 2.5GPT Image 2.5

GPT Image 2.5 is an AI image platform for image generation, editing, and practical AI photo tools.
Create professional visuals with natural-language instructions and choose from multiple AI image models for different creative tasks.

Email

AI Image Generator

  • GPT-Image 2
  • Nano Banana 2
  • Seedream 5.0
  • Grok 4.2 Image
  • Nano Banana Pro

AI Video Generator

  • Seedance 2
  • Veo 3.1
  • Grok Video
  • Kling 2.6
  • Video Effects

AI Image Tools

  • AI Product Photo
  • Remove Background
  • Image Upscaler
  • Photo Restoration
  • AI ID Photo
  • Anime Filter

About Us

  • FAQ
  • Showcases
  • Pricing
© 2024 GPT Image 2.5, All rights reserved
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceRefund PolicyRefund Request
DeutschEnglishEspañolFrançais繁體中文日本語한국어Türkçe简体中文עבריתPolski
HomeAI Image ToolsAssetsProfile